The Horizon of Silence EP

by The Horizon of Silence

/
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.

about

this is a re-issue from my previous project, The Horizon of Silence. i'm uploading it again to this bandcamp because it's easier than managing a million different pages. you can also find this album at dawnhorizon.bandcamp.com.

original info:
"
debut EP.

this project spawned off of my desire to experiment with more melodic work without compromising the dark ambient drone of solar inception. the end result is a much gentler sound.

this EP was born on september 7, 2013. with the first song, Step Into the Light, being uploaded to soundcloud the same day. the EP was completed in 24 hours.
"

credits

released September 8, 2013

tags

license

all rights reserved

about

TRON MAXIMUM Olympia, Washington

aka:
// Mother Excelsia //
// Ixrillia //
// Bog Sirens //
// Dawn/Shannon //
and other various music + non-music by natasha dawn

ignoring standards since 2012

contact / help

Contact TRON MAXIMUM

Streaming and
Download help

Shipping and returns

Redeem code